Archive

Here’s a list of the interviews we’ve done so far. Check ’em out! Lots more coming soon!

DRUMMER SPOTLIGHTS

JASON BITTNER – Shadows Fall/Anthrax/Stigmata

KIEL FEHER – Hotel Cinema/Satellite/Frank and Derol

MATT BYRNE – Hatebreed

MATT COVEY – Shai Hulud/The Suicide Dolls/The Hempsteadys/The Flaming Tsunamis

NICK JETT – Terror

STEVE PORT – Polar Bear Club

GEORGE SCHMITZ – Stick To Your Guns

DUSTIN SCHOENHOFER – Bury Your Dead/Walls Of Jericho

2013 INTERVIEWS:

ALEISTER X

AQUEOUS – Mike Gantzer

ASTRO

BACKTRACK – Ricky

BEAK> – Geoff Barrow (Portishead)

BEYOND DISHONOR – Mike Lock

CANDY HEARTS – Mariel Loveland

CHARLEY ORLANDO

CHOKEHOLD – Christopher Logan

CONTINENTS – Phil Cross

CYPRESS HILL’S DJ MUGGS

DYING FETUS – Trey

FALL CITY FALL – Nathan Zorn

GIANT PANDA GUERILLA DUB SQUAD – Dan Keller

GOOD GRACES – Justin Dehel

HATEBREED – Matt Byrne

HELL OR HIGHWATER – Brandon Saller (Atreyu)

JEFF HERSHEY and THE HEARTBEATS – Jeff Hershey

JOHN BROWN’S BODY – Tommy Benedetti

KEN Mode – Jesse Matthewson

MELLOW BRAVO – Seager Tennis

MISERY SIGNALS – Greg Thomas

MOON HOOCH – James Muschler

MURDER BY DEATH – Matt Armstrong

NONPOINT – Elias Soriano

ORGY – Jay Gordon

PIGEONS PLAYING PING PONG – Greg Ormont

POLARIS ROSE – Peter Ewen

RAQ – Todd Stoops

RESOLUTION15 – Earl Maneein

REVOCATION– Dave Davidson and Brett Bamberger

RICK FRESCO

RUSTED ROOT – Michael Glabicki

SHADOWS FALL – Brain Fair

SISTER SIN – Dave

SOLEY

STOKESWOOD – Mark Godwin and Adam Patterson

SWEAR AND SHAKE – Full Band

TEAM SPIRIT – Full Band

TERROR – Martin Stewart

THE BEARDS – Full Band

THE BOTTOM DOLLARS / THE NUCLEARS / DEATHROW TULL

THE BREW UK – Tim Smith

THE CONTORTIONIST – Jonathan Carpenter

THE INSURGENCE – Josh Sinder

THE LIGHTS OUT – Matt King

THE VENETIA FAIR – Ben Santoro and Joe Brown

THE WEEDS – Joe Lacy

THE WOOD BROTHERS – Oliver Wood

TURNPIKE GLOW – Sandro Schiena

WATCH THE DUCK – Eddie, Jesse, and Jonathan

YO MAMA’S BIG FAT BOOTY BAND – Derrick Johnson

2012 INTERVIEWS:

3 BAND – Joey, Billy, and Dan

311 – SA Martinez

A LIFE ONCE LOST – Bob Meadows

AFTER THE FALL – Mike Moak

ANDREW WK

BELIEVERS – Wesley Powell

BILLY TALENT – Jon Gallant

BIOHAZARD – Billy Graziadei

BLOOD COMMAND – Yngve Andersen

BREAK SCIENCE – Adam Deitch and Borahm Lee

BROTHERS PAST – Tom McKee

CAKE – Vincent DiFiore

CANDLEBOX – Kevin Martin

CARAVAN OF THIEVES – Fuzz and Carrie Sangiovanni

CLUTCH – Dan Maines

COLLIN MCLOUGHLIN

CONSIDER THE SOURCE – John Ferrara/Gabriel Marin

COPE – Dennis Stadelman

DAMNATION AD – Mike Mcternan

DOPAPOD – Neal “Fro” Evans

EDNA’S GOLDFISH – Brian Diaz

ELIJAH “ELI” HARRIS

FEAR NUTTIN BAND – Christafari

FIKUS – Travis Papparoski

GWAR – Dave Brockie (aka Oderus Urungus)

HENRY ROLLINS – as himself

HOT DAY AT THE ZOO – Michael/JT/Jon/Jed

HOT WATER MUSIC – Jason Black

JIMKATA – Evan Friedell

JOE DRISCOLL

KESTRELS – Full Band

KUNG FU – Tim Palmieri

LEGACY OF DISORDER – Rana Freilich

LETTUCE – Adam Deitch

MADBALL – Freddy Cricien

MAKE DO AND MEND – James

MARCO BENEVENTO

MISS MAY I – Levi Benton

MUNICIPAL WASTE #1 – Ryan Waste

MUNICIPAL WASTE #2 – Tony Foresta

NERVE – JoJo Mayer

NEW RIDERS OF THE PURPLE SAGE – Michael Falzarano

ONE LIFE CREW – Tony “Chubby Fresh” Pines

PAUL BASIC

PILE – Rick Maguire

P.O.D. – Sonny Sandoval

POLAR BEAR CLUB – Erik “Goose” Henning

PUBLIC ENEMY – Chuck D.

REBELUTION – Eric Rachmany

REEL BIG FISH – Derek Gibbs and Johnny Christmas

REGENTS – Full band

RIVER CITY EXTENSION – Joe Michelini

RUSTED ROOT – Liz Berlin

SHADOWS FALL – Brian Fair

SHWIZZ – Frankie Coda

SICKER THAN MOST

SIM REDMOND BAND – Sim Redmond

SPRING HEELED JACK – Ronnie Ragona

STRAIGHT LINE STITCH – Alexis Brown

SUBURBAN LEGENDS – Brian Klemm and Vincent Walker

SURRENDER THE FALL – Jared Cole

THE AGGROLITES – Roger Rivas

THE CASUALTIES – Jake

THE FOREIGN RESORT (Denmark) – Full Band

THE GROUNDBREAKING CEREMONY – Jonnie Baker

THE HEAVY PETS – Jeff Lloyd

THE HOUNDS BELOW – Jason Stollsteimer and Skye Thrasher

THE OXXYMORONS – D. and KI

THE PIETASTERS – Stephen Jackson

THE PILFERS – Coolie Ranx

THE SKINTS – Joshua Waters Rudge

THE TOADIES – Clark Vogeler

THE TOASTERS – Robert “Bucket” Hingley

TOUCHE AMORE – Jeremy Bolm

TRAMPLED BY TURTLES – Dave Simonett

TURBID NORTH – Nick Forkel

TV SNOW – Garo Tanzi

UME – Lauren Larson

VEHEMENT SERENADE – Karl Buechner and Mike Couls

VETIVER – Andy Cabic

VISION OF DISORDER – Michael Fleischmann

WALK THE MOON – Eli Maiman

WARBEAST

WHITE CHAPEL – Travis Householder

YELLOW DOGS – Obaash

YOUNG RIVAL – Noah Fralick

YOUNG THINGS – Jon LaPrade

ZOOGMA – Ryan Nall

 

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: